Black Cohosh Extract CAS No:84776-26-1

Black Cohosh Extract CAS No:84776-26-1

Product:Black Cohosh Extract
CAS No:84776-26-1
Function:It has has antimicrobial function.

Chat Now

Product Details

Product:Black Cohosh Extract

CAS No:84776-26-1

Latin name:Vernonia aspera(Roxb.) Buch.-Ham

Appearance:Brown Powder

Specification :2.5%(triterpene glycosides)

Synonym:Cimicifuga racemosa Extract

Part used:Rootstock or Root

Extraction Type:solution extract

Active Ingredients: triterpene glycosides

Packing:25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside.

Function of Black Cohosh Extract:

Black Cohosh Extract,healthcare product.Tonifying the liver and kidney, replenishing blood, moistening intestines. For dizziness, tinnitus and deafness, early white beard and hair, after the hair loss disease, constipation.

Storage : Kept away from strong light and heat.    

COA and MSDS

Origin of Black Cohosh Extract:

Centella asiatica extract.jpg

Packing of Black Cohosh Extract:

Centella asiatica extract.png

Dwlivery way of Black Cohosh Extract:

Black Cohosh Extract.png






Previous:Panax Ginseng Extract CAS No:11021-14-0 Next:Sophoridine CAS No.: 6882-68-4

Inquiry