Aloe Vera Extract CAS No:1415-73-2

Aloe Vera Extract CAS No:1415-73-2

Product:Aloe vera extract CAS No:1415-73-2 Function: Aloe Vera Extract is with the function of antibacterial and anti-inflammatory, it can accelerate the concrescence of the wounds;

Chat Now

Product Details

Product:Aloe vera extract

CAS No:1415-73-2

Latin name:Aloe Ferox Mill

Specification                    Appearance

Aloin A 20%                     Brown powder

Aloe Vera Extract 200:1 100:1

Freeze Dried Aloe Vera Powder    White powder

Synonym:Aloe-emodin;Aloe vera extract;aloe vera gel;

Part used:Seeds

Extraction Type:Solvent Extraction

Active Ingredients: Barbaloin/Aloin

Packing:25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside. 

Appearance:

Molecular formula:C21H22O9

Chemical structural formula:

 CAS No1415-73-2.png

Origin of Aloe vera extract:

CAS No1415-73-2.jpg









Function: Aloe Vera Extract is with the function of antibacterial and anti-inflammatory, it can accelerate the concrescence of the wounds;

Storage : Kept away from strong light and heat.    

COA and MSDS

Packing of Aloe vera extract:

Aloe vera extract (2).png

Delivery of Aloe vera extract:

Aloe vera extract.png


Previous:Centella Asiatica Extract CAS No:16830-15-2 Next:Angelica Dahurica Extract

Inquiry