Pyrethnum Extract

Pyrethnum Extract

Product:Pyrethnum Extract
CAS No. :8003-34-7 121-29-9
Function:Biological pesticide . Cosmetics.

Chat Now

Product Details

Product:Pyrethnum Extract

Latin name:Pyrethrum cinerariifolium

CAS No. :8003-34-7     121-29-9

Specification :      Appearance

Pyrethrins 50%         Brown liquid

Pyrethrins 70%        Light Brown yellow liquid

Part Used:Flower

Extraction Type:Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients: Pyrethrin Ⅰ   Pyrethrin Ⅱ

Synonym :Pyrethrum cinerariifolium Trev.  Chrysanthemum cinerariifolium (Trevis.) Vis.

Packing:25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside.

Molecular formula:C22H28O3  C22H28O5

Chemical structural formula:

结构式.gif

Function:Biological pesticide . Cosmetics.

Storage : Kept away from strong light and heat (2-8°C).    

COA and MSDS

Packing of Pyrethnum Extract:

Pyrethnum Extract.jpg

Delivery way of Pyrethnum Extract:


Pyrethnum Extract.png


Previous:Sophora Flavescens Root Extract Next:Radix Stemonae Root Extract

Inquiry