Rotenone Extract CAS No:83-79-4

Rotenone Extract CAS No:83-79-4

Product:Rotenone  Extract
CAS No:83-79-4
Function:Biological pesticide .

Chat Now

Product Details

Product:Rotenone  Extract

CAS No:83-79-4

Latin name:Derris trifoliata Lour.

Specification :           Appearance

Rotenone  50%        Brown yellow powder

Rotenone 98%          White powder

Synonym:Galedupa uliginosa (Willd.) Roxb.

Deguelia ulginosa (Willd.) Baill.

Deguelia trifoliata (Lour.) Taub.

Derris uliginosa (Willd.) Benth.

Part used: Root

Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction

Active Ingredients: Rotenone

Packing:25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside.

Molecular formula:C23H22O6

Chemical structural formula:

 Rotenone  Extract.png

Function:Biological pesticide .

Storage : Kept away from strong light and heat.    

COA and MSDS

Packing of Rotenone  Extract:

Rotenone  Extract.png

Delivery way of Rotenone  Extract:

Rotenone  Extract (2).png


Previous:No Information Next:Falsehellebore Root and Rhizome Extract CAS No:71-62-5

Inquiry