Falsehellebore Root and Rhizome Extract CAS No:71-62-5

Falsehellebore Root and Rhizome Extract CAS No:71-62-5

Product:Falsehellebore Root and Rhizome Extract
CAS No:71-62-5
Function:Biological pesticide

Chat Now

Product Details

Product:Falsehellebore Root and Rhizome Extract

CAS No:71-62-5

Latin name: Veratrum nigrum L

Specification :Vertrine  1%         

Synonym:VERATRINE;asagraeaofficinalis;causticbarley;cevadilla;cevadinemixedwithveratridine;

Part used:Root

Extraction Type:Solvent Extraction

Active Ingredients: Vertrine

Packing:25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside.

Appearance:Brown liquid /powder

Molecular formula:C36H51NO11

Chemical structural formula:

 04e7cdd70c691b9d648565cf1d551a75_1__E5_9B_BE_E7_89_8712_1464407839.png

Function:Biological pesticide .

Storage : Kept away from strong light and heat.    

COA and MSDS

Packing of Falsehellebore Root and Rhizome Extract:

Falsehellebore Root and Rhizome Extract.png

Delivery way of Falsehellebore Root and Rhizome Extract:

Falsehellebore Root and Rhizome Extract (2).png

Previous:Rotenone Extract CAS No:83-79-4 Next:Celastrus Angulatus Maxim Extract

Inquiry